QUICK 32


WINNER: Jake Prewitt     Cincinnati, OH     1972 Nova    
Reaction: .010     D/I: 10.62     E.T.: 10.653     MPH: 120.56

RUNNER UP: Brad Johannes     Hamilton, OH     1971 Chevelle   
Reaction: .057     D/I: 12.26     E.T.: 12.269     MPH: 112.58

SEMI: Kenny Brocker     Cincinnati, OH     1965 Falcon

SEMI: James Hayes     Troy, OH     1970 Camaro

QUARTER: Don Moore     Hamilton, OH     1948 Anglia

QUARTER: Jim Moore     Morrow, OH     1945 Chev Truck

QUARTER: Joe Lucken     Harrison, OH     1985 Mustang

#1 QUALIFIER: Don Moore     Hamilton, OH     1948 Anglia         
E.T.: 9.970     MPH: 136.05

 

 

1/8 MILE BOX

WINNER: Scotty Lovell     Amelia, OH     1969 Nova    
Reaction: .005     D/I: 5.97     E.T.: 5.993     MPH: 114.56

RUNNER UP: Mike Huff     Independence, KY     1967 Chevy II    
Reaction: .001      D/I: 6.79     E.T.: 6.777      MPH: 100.64

SEMI: Jason Naegele     Bethel, OH     1969 Camaro

QUARTER: Eric Halverstadt     Cleves, OH     1973 Vega

QUARTER: Kelly Large     Ross, OH     1966 Nova

QUARTER: Ryan Butler     Hamilton, OH     Chevy Nova

 

 

1/8 MILE NO BOX

WINNER: Trey Collier     Centerville, OH     1999 Mustang    
Reaction: .009     D/I: 7.81     E.T.: 7.828     MPH: 88.33

RUNNER UP: Brian Cripps     Miamisburg, OH     1986 Mustang    
Reaction: .066     D/I: 7.06     E.T.: 7.055     MPH: 95.97

SEMI: Kevin Hannah     Burlington, KY     1976 Nova

SEMI: Dan Burt     Cincinnati, OH     2000 Mustang

QUARTER: Eric Wessel     Cleves, OH     1970 Firebird

QUARTER: Christopher Crager     Erlanger, KY     1985 S-10

QUARTER: Doug Richards     Blanchester, OH     1974 Vega

 

 

QUICK 32


WINNER: Jamie Green     Sharonville, OH     1985 Regal    
Reaction: .054     D/I: 10.43     E.T.: 10.430     MPH: 127.98

RUNNER UP: Pete Miller     Ft. Mitchell, KY     1968 Camaro   
Reaction: .069     D/I: 11.26     E.T.: 11.256     MPH: 118.06

SEMI: Jeff Taulbee     Edgewood, KY     1979 Trans Am

QUARTER: Randy Vickers     Newport, KY     2003 S-10

QUARTER: Eric Wolff     Cincinnati, OH     1971 Camaro

QUARTER: Tony Schwab     Brookville, IN

#1 QUALIFIER: Brad Arnold     Hebron, KY         
E.T.: 8.854     MPH: 162.71

 

 

1/8 MILE ALL RUN

WINNER: Tommy Haidinger     Ryland Heights, KY     Dragster    
Reaction: .037     D/I: 5.35     E.T.: 5.341     MPH: 126.76

RUNNER UP: William Hamilton     Cincinnati, OH     2004 Dragster    
Reaction: -.002      D/I: 4.63     E.T.: 4.643      MPH: 147.37

SEMI: Matt Means     Indianapolis, IN     1985 Cutlass

QUARTER: Bruce Works     Alexandria, KY     1972 Vega

QUARTER: Matt Robbins     Fairfield, OH     2009 Dragster

 

 

1/4 MILE ALL RUN

WINNER: Brian Hendrickson     Hamilton, OH     1972 Demon    
Reaction: .037     D/I: 12.58     E.T.: 12.544     MPH: 104.39

RUNNER UP: Ryan Butler     Hamilton, OH     1963 Falcon    
Reaction: -.011     D/I: 12.68     E.T.: 12.676     MPH: 99.33

SEMI: Scott Taylor     Cincinnati, OH     1966 Belvedere II

SEMI: Rob Nixon     West Chester, OH     1969 Barracuda

QUARTER: Shane Mulberry     Morningview, KY     1985 S-10

QUARTER: Butch Semies     Tipp City, OH     1979 Mustang

QUARTER: Ken Morris     Camden, OH     1941 Coupe

 

 

JR. DRAGSTER


WINNER: Ashley Cook     Mason, OH     Jr. Dragster    
Reaction: .109     D/I: 7.97     E.T.: 8.016     MPH: 80.89

RUNNER UP: Emily Wright     Ft. Mitchell, KY     Jr. Dragster    
Reaction: .169     D/I: 9.49     E.T.: 9.475     MPH: 68.06

SEMI: Kloe Swain     Cleves, OH     Jr. Dragster

QUARTER: Cayden Fields     Shelbyville, IN     Jr. Dragster

QUARTER: Liam Carpenter     Cincinnati, OH     Jr. Dragster

QUARTER: Mason Carnahan     Verona, KY     Jr. Dragster

QUICK 32

WINNER: Jamie Green     Sharonville, OH     1985 Buick Regal   
Reaction: .021     D/I: 10.58     E.T.: 10.568     MPH: 121.31

RUNNER UP: Rob Barhorst     Lawrenceburg, IN     1974 Pontiac GTO    
Reaction: .099     D/I: 11.20     E.T.: 11.182     MPH: 117.97

SEMI: Marty Wolff     Cincinnati, OH     1971 Camaro

QUARTER: Rick Gladman     Columbus, OH     Duster

QUARTER: Brian Hendrickson     Hamilton, OH     1972 Demon

#1 QUALIFIER: James Rice     Hamilton, OH     1965 Mustang    
E.T.: 9.972     MPH: 136.42

 

 

1/8 MILE ALL RUN

WINNER: Ryan Butler     Mason, OH     1965 Chevy II    
Reaction: .021     D/I: 6.49     E.T.: 6.492     MPH: 104.62

RUNNER UP: Zach Reed     Mason, OH     1970 Nova    
Reaction: .016      D/I: 5.91     E.T.: 5.897      MPH: 115.04

SEMI: Scott Stuckey     Harrison, OH     1977 Camaro

QUARTER: Rick Bender     Cincinnati, OH     1992 Mustang

QUARTER: Rudy Carpenter     Cincinnati, OH     2016 Dragster

 

 

1/4 MILE ALL RUN

WINNER: Ryan Butler     Mason, OH     1963 Ford Falcon    
Reaction: .036     D/I: 12.76     E.T.: 12.688     MPH: 104.04

RUNNER UP: Jim Hayes     Troy, OH     1972 Chevy Vega    
Reaction: -.018     D/I: 9.93     E.T.: 9.853     MPH: 137.17

SEMI: Mike Haberthier     Lawrenceburg, IN     1957 Belair

SEMI: Brian Cripps     Miamisburg, OH     1976 Mustang

QUARTER: Josh Teal     Cincinnati, OH     1979 Camaro

QUARTER: Keitha Bolender     Dayton, OH     1965 Belvedere

QUARTER: Josh Ballew     Dillsboro, IN     2018 Charger

QUARTER: Gary Rice     Ross, OH     1966 Rambler

 

 

JR. DRAGSTER

WINNER: Hunter Hall     Cincinnati, OH     Jr. Dragster    
Reaction: .079     D/I: 12.80     E.T.: 12.846     MPH: 46.98

RUNNER UP: Colton Reed     Loveland, OH     Jr. Dragster    
Reaction: -.037     D/I: 11.47     E.T.: 11.460     MPH: 54.35

SEMI: Ella Coates     Mason, OH     Jr. Dragster

QUICK 32

WINNER: Jake Prewitt     Cincinnati, OH     1972 Nova   
Reaction: .063     D/I: 10.97     E.T.: 10.972     MPH: 117.57

RUNNER UP: Don Moore     Hamilton, OH     1948 Anglia    
Reaction: -.172     D/I: 10.05     E.T.: 10.081     MPH: 134.77

SEMI: Bill Day     Blanchester, OH

SEMI: Eric Wolff     Cincinnati     1971 Camaro

QUARTER: Ralph Winslow     Ross, OH     1969 AMX

QUARTER: Jack Detzel     Harrison, OH     1968 Camaro

QUARTER: Dave Russell     Indianapolis, IN     1974 Duster

QUARTER: Kenny Brocker     Cincinnati, OH     1965 Falcon

#1 QUALIFIER: Jamey Conrad     Brookville, IN     1978 Malibu    
E.T.: 9.798     MPH: 140.07

 

 

1/8 MILE ALL RUN

WINNER: Ted Wright     Ft. Mitchell, KY     1994 S-10    
Reaction: .009     D/I: 7.19     E.T.: 7.188     MPH: 96.01

RUNNER UP: Preston Mitchell Jr.     Fairfield, OH     2008 Dragster    
Reaction: .006      D/I: 4.94     E.T.: 4.926      MPH: 136.59

SEMI: Robbie Breeden     Cincinnati, OH     1970 Chevelle

QUARTER: Rick Bender     Cincinnati, OH     Ford Mustang

QUARTER: Kyle Feebeck     Falmouth, KY     1986 Cutlass

 

 

1/4 MILE ALL RUN

WINNER: Rob Nixon     West Chester, OH     1969 Barracuda    
Reaction: .044     D/I: 10.18     E.T.: 10.173     MPH: 129.64

RUNNER UP: Jamie Green     Cincinnati, OH     1985 Regal    
Reaction: -.037     D/I: 10.44     E.T.: 10.463     MPH: 127.67

SEMI: Ryan Butler     Mason, OH     1963 Falcon

QUARTER: Steve Chappelow     Connersville, IN     1968 Barracuda

QUARTER: Jason Gray     Osgood, IN     1971 Nova

 

 

JR. DRAGSTER


WINNER: Tanner Martin     Cincinnati, OH     Jr. Dragster    
Reaction: .027     D/I: 8.97     E.T.: 8.973     MPH: 70.41

RUNNER UP: Emily Wright     Ft. Mitchell, KY     Jr. Dragster    
Reaction: .120     D/I: 9.48     E.T.: 9.445     MPH: 68.76

SEMI: Mason Carnahan     Verona, KY     Jr. Dragster

Y-BLOCK

WINNER: David Fuszner     St. Louis, MO     1957 Custom 500   
Reaction: .089     D/I: 12.67     E.T.: 12.633     MPH: 104.21

RUNNER UP: Gary Burnette     Asheville, NC     Thunderbird    
Reaction: .095     D/I: 13.28     E.T.: 13.068     MPH: 98.14

SEMI: Vic Correnti     Machesney Park, IN     1955 Thunderbird

SEMI: Tom Drummond     Rockton, IL     1957 Ford Ranchero

QUARTER: Dan Bauer     Waterloo, NY     1955 Ranch Wagon

QUARTER: Harry Hutten Jr.     Hamilton, OH     1960 Monterey

QUARTER: Ted Eaton     Lorena, TX     1923 Ford T

 

 

BOX

WINNER: Eric Halverstadt     Cleves, OH     1973 Vega    
Reaction: .004     D/I: 6.23     E.T.: 6.217     MPH: 109.46

RUNNER UP: Mike Sparks     Cleves, OH     1969 Camaro    
Reaction: .044      D/I: 7.37     E.T.: 7.328      MPH: 94.44

SEMI: Rob Saunders     Brownsburg, IN     1969 Nova

QUARTER: William Hamilton     Cincinnati, OH     2004 Dragster

QUARTER: Tim Sides     Versailles, IN     1986 S-10

QUARTER: Robert Peters     Madison, IN     1985 Mustang

 

 

NO BOX

WINNER: Brian Dillon     Burlington, KY     1979 Camaro    
Reaction: .023     D/I: 6.31     E.T.: 6.362

RUNNER UP: Rob Nixon     West Chester, OH     1969 Barracuda    
Reaction: .011     D/I: 6.56     E.T.: 6.556     MPH: 101.90

SEMI: Brian Hendrickson     Hamilton, OH     1972 Demon

QUARTER: Tony Schwab     Brookville, IN     1934 Ford

QUARTER: Jeff Taulbee     Edgewood, KY     1979 Trans Am

© 2019, Travelia

Please publish modules in offcanvas position.